Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Scottsburg, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Scottsburg, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Scottsburg, In with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3627,060
NeuquenArgentina 8,8575,504
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6715,388
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2958,262
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9049,261
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0539,354
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0149,951
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7451,085
NatitingouBenin 9,0645,632
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1785,082
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3116,407
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1926,333
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6391,640
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1941,985
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2681,410
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9531,214
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9082,429
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2871,421
North Bay, OnCanada 979608
N’DjamenaChad 10,0916,271
NanchangChina 12,1627,558
NanjingChina 11,7157,280
NanningChina 13,0048,081
NicosiaCyprus 9,6796,015
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0234,364
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6791,665
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6821,667
NegeleEthiopia 12,5717,812
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7917,327
NandiFiji 11,7917,327
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1144,421
NancyFrance 7,0144,358
NantesFrance 6,5754,086
NiceFrance 7,3664,577
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1644,452
NurembergGermany 7,2734,520
NurnbergGermany 7,2704,518
NaxosGreece 9,0255,608
NanortalikGreenland 3,6682,280
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7012,300
NordGreenland 5,3933,351
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5792,224
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4065,224
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1538,174
New DelhiIndia 12,3017,644
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0204,984
NaganoJapan 10,4626,501
NagasakiJapan 11,2226,974
NagoJapan 11,9127,402
NagoyaJapan 10,6616,625
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9647,434
NaraJapan 10,7606,686
NazeJapan 11,6677,250
NemuroJapan 9,4935,899
NiigataJapan 10,3036,403
NikkoJapan 10,3906,457
NobeokaJapan 11,1586,933
NairobiKenya 12,8727,999
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3025,159
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8886,766
NidaLithuania 7,4694,641
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7149,143
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2349,467
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4228,341
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5108,395
NaraMali 7,9904,965
NioroMali 7,8084,852
NemaMauritania 7,8964,906
NouakchottMauritania 7,0514,382
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0208,091
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1558,174
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5278,406
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3148,273
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0291,882
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7816,078
NiameyNiger 8,9135,539
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5324,059
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6734,147
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9323,686
NawabshahPakistan 12,2867,635
NokkundiPakistan 11,8087,337
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0984,411
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4378,350
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6714,767
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6686,008
NikolaevRussia 8,6455,372
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8295,486
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5274,677
NizneangarskRussia 9,3725,824
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5655,944
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3545,191
NovgorodRussia 7,7244,800
NovosibirskRussia 9,5065,907
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7259,150
No. 6Sudan 10,8026,712
NyalaSudan 10,9006,773
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6428,477
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9038,639
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6939,130
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5538,422
NarathiwatThailand 14,9009,259
NigdeTurkey 9,5325,924
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3986,462
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7325,426
Napoleon, NdUsa 310193
Napoleon, OhUsa 310193
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 311194
Natchez, MsUsa 961597
Neosho, MoUsa 735457
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,310814
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,000622
New Castlen, PaUsa 557346
New Hampton, IaUsa 696432
New London, WiUsa 641399
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,066662
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,075668
New Ulm, MnUsa 867539
New YorkUsa 1,045650
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,058658
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,050653
Newark, NjUsa 1,027638
Newberry, MiUsa 778484
Newberry, ScUsa 661411
Newkirk, OkUsa 989614
Newnan, GaUsa 673418
Newport, TnUsa 426265
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6703,524
Norfolk, VaUsa 890553
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,021635
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2091,994
North Loup, NeUsa 1,147713
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,272790
Norton, KsUsa 1,205749
Norwalk, OhUsa 381237
NdolaZambia 13,0348,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -